Chapter Officers

2016-2017 Washington Alumni Chapter Officers

45th Polemarch Robert “Greg” Taylor
1st Vice Polemarch Presley R. Reed, Jr., Esq.
2nd Vice Polemarch Curtis Johnson, III
Keeper of Records Otis Brooks, Jr.
Asst. Keeper of Records Gordon L. Fletcher, Esq.
Keeper of Exchequer Bryan K. Craig
Asst. Keeper of Exchequer Phillip A. Millet
Historian Charles Howard
Strategus Joshua J. Crockett
Lt. Strategus Fleeks Hazel, II
Reporter Alvin F. Smith, Jr.
Board of Directors John F. Cotten
Board of Directors Renard Johnson
Board of Directors Keith A. Perry, Esq.
Board of Directors Tim Strickland
General Counsel TBD
MOIP TBD
Photographer Otis Brooks, Jr.
Reclamation  

TBD

Nominations Chairman Keith A. Perry, Esq.
House Restoration David L. Hardrick
Advisor Ξ Christopher Lemmie
Advisor ΒΚ Nathaniel Davis
Advisor ΘΤ Herman Jones
Webmaster Anthony L. Harris
Audit Committee Samuel Foster

Anthony Lee

Kermit Howard

Mike Buckner

Sid Banks

Joshua Miller

Bylaws Committee Rawle Andrews, Esq.

Robert L. Jenkins, Esq.

Winston Marcus

Kevin Judd, Esq.

Steven Hurley

Norman Anderson

Finance Committee Timothy Strickland

Phillip Millet

Marcos Figueroa

Leroy Brown

Leroy Clay

Investment Committee Joe Lewis

Ed Lewis

Earl Peek

Andy Gaspard

Mark Smith

Fundraising Committee Emmet Roberts
Elections Committee John F. Cotten
Programs Robert Cooper, Esq.
Guide Right Kevin A. Jones

Mark Washington

Nathaniel “Nat” Davis

Kappa House George Taylor

Dennis May

Darrell Blake

Steven Sansbury

Arts Project/Kappa Collectibles Michael Butler

David L. Hardrick

Leroy Brown

MLK Prayer Breakfast Eric Jones

Damian Newman

Raffle Curtis Kidd

Joshua Combs

Curtis Johnson

Amenities Dr. William Stroman

Wade Henderson

Dr. Guy Williams

Christopher Smith

Retreat Planning Robert C. Cooper
Health & Awareness Max Maurice
Community Service Maurice Edwards
Charter Day Michael Butler
Kappa Widows Affairs Rawle Andrews, Esq.

Thomas Henderson

Oliver Robinson

Dr. Mike Holliday

Achievements & Awards Kenneth Brewer

Anthony Bigesby

Michael Butler

Entertainment James Diggs

Jarred McKee

Jason Sockwell

Joshua Lopez

Willie Ponton

Dawn Dance Robert “Greg” Taylor
Hospitality Kevin Jones

Alvin Smith

Melvin Black

Chris Miller

Steven Sansbury

Lamont Russell

Membership Brandon Craddock

Guy Dorsainville

Ronald Miller

Curtis Johnson

David Stringfellow

Robert “Greg” Taylor

James Diggs

Senior Kappas Roswell Taylor

Thomas Henderson

Charles Baron

Kappa Diamond Luncheon Guy Dorsainville

Frederick Senior

Leroy Clay

Oliver Robinson

Auditor David Flores, CPA